Company
Tour Experts LTD
Tour Experts LTD is an active UK company (number 12977180), incorporated 2020, with 1 current director, Kazi Habibul Haque. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Tour Experts LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Ruhul Amin Khan 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ruhul Amin Khan
significant influence · notified 2020-11-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kazi Habibul Haque ceased 2020-11-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-27
Group
- Tour Experts LTD
is controlled by Ruhul Amin Khan
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-11-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ruhul Amin Khan.
6 other companies in this group
- 14059074 (no longer on the register)
- 06993051 (no longer on the register)
- Lipton LTD
- Ohud LTD
- Sagacity Partnership LTD (no longer on the register)
- Buckland (Leyton) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kazi Habibul Haque Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12977180
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data