Company
The Keys Winkfield Management CO Limited
The Keys Winkfield Management CO Limited is an active UK company (number 12978482), incorporated 2020, with 3 current directors including Marco Massa and David John Jackman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Keys Winkfield Management CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jordan Walker 2024-2026 View profile
- Christopher John George Walker 2024-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Guy Howard Greenwood 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- GUY Howard Limited ceased 2024-10-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-27
Group
- The Keys Winkfield Management CO Limited
is controlled by GUY Howard Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-27, ceased 2024-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - GUY Howard Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Guy Howard Greenwood
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-03-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Guy Howard Greenwood.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Marco Massa Director · appointed 2026
- David John Jackman Director · appointed 2024
- Carole Ann Jones Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Marco Massa Director · appointed 2026
- Carole Ann Jones Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- David John Jackman Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Jordan Walker Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Christopher John George Walker Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12978482
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data