Network
The large node is Ventlux LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Pamela Denise White 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2020
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Helen Geraldine Mccormack
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-03-31 - Pamela Denise White ceased 2021-10-28
75-100% shares · notified 2020-10-28 - Helen Geraldine Mccormack ceased 2021-11-03
75-100% shares · notified 2021-10-28 - Pamela Denise White ceased 2022-03-31
significant influence (firm) · notified 2021-11-03
Group
- Ventlux LTD
is controlled by Helen Geraldine Mccormack
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Helen Geraldine Mccormack.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £63,614
- Total assets
- £98,249
- Cash
- £268,426
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £63,614 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £63,614 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Adrian Clive Knowles Director · appointed 2021
- Christine Keen Director · appointed 2024
- Martin Keen Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Geraldine Mccormack Director · appointed 2022
- David Mccormack Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christine Keen Director · appointed 2024
- David Mccormack Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Adrian Clive Knowles Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Keen Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Geraldine Mccormack Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12979736
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data