Company
10 Fontenoy Road (Management Company) Limited
10 Fontenoy Road (Management Company) Limited is an active UK company (number 12980155), incorporated 2020, with 9 current directors including Julian Brendel and James Henry Almond. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10 Fontenoy Road (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Julian BrendelDirector · since 2025
- James Henry AlmondDirector · since 2025
- Naomi Alexandra ShawDirector · since 2025
- William Andrew CastleDirector · since 2023
- Holly HeathDirector · since 2020
- Natalie Evelyn BrownDirector · since 2020
- Trina Cattleya LeighDirector · since 2020
- Conor GroganDirector · since 2020
- Kieran Gabriel ManningDirector · since 2020
Previous officers 4
- Alessandro Anthony Mantell 2021-2025 View profile
- Yacine El-Mohri 2020-2023 View profile
- Samuel Jon Wood 2020-2025 View profile
- Thomas Owen Newman 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2020
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,215
- Total assets
- £3,215
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3,215 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £3,215 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Holly Heath Director · appointed 2020
- William Andrew Castle Director · appointed 2023
- Natalie Evelyn Brown Director · appointed 2020
- Naomi Alexandra Shaw Director · appointed 2025
- James Henry Almond Director · appointed 2025
- Trina Cattleya Leigh Director · appointed 2020
- Conor Grogan Director · appointed 2020
- Kieran Gabriel Manning Director · appointed 2020
- Julian Brendel Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Holly Heath Director · appointed 2020
- Natalie Evelyn Brown Director · appointed 2020
- Naomi Alexandra Shaw Director · appointed 2025
- James Henry Almond Director · appointed 2025
- Trina Cattleya Leigh Director · appointed 2020
- Kieran Gabriel Manning Director · appointed 2020
- Julian Brendel Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- William Andrew Castle Director · appointed 2023
- Conor Grogan Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Samuel Jon Wood Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12980155
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data