Company · Dorchester
Giant Close Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Giant Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Joanne Elizabeth LilleyDirector · since 2026
- Jean Paton WillcocksDirector · since 2025
- Peter William BarrettDirector · since 2023
- Fiona Judith GoodingDirector · since 2023
- Martin David TomlinsonDirector · since 2023
- Derek Robert George BurnsDirector · since 2023
- Judi LowDirector · since 2023
- Christine ChappellDirector · since 2023
- Ann Patricia CopeDirector · since 2023
- Alan James DeeDirector · since 2023
- Howard Martin WainwrightDirector · since 2023
- Pamela Joyce MasonDirector · since 2023
- Coco Property Group LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2024
Previous officers 8
- Janice Muller 2023-2026 View profile
- Rosemary Light 2023-2026 View profile
- Carole Ann Brown 2023-2026 View profile
- Gary Robert Muskett 2023-2026 View profile
- Paul James Finlay 2020-2022 View profile
- William John Harrington Seaby 2020-2023 View profile
- Dickinson Bowden Secretarial Services Limited 2024-2024 View profile
- Humphries Kirk Services Limited 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2020
- Registered office
- Dorchester
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- William John Harrington Seaby ceased 2023-02-01
25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-28 - Paul James Finlay ceased 2022-05-11
25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-28
Group
- Giant Close Management Company Limited
is controlled by William John Harrington Seaby
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-28, ceased 2023-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by William John Harrington Seaby.
14 other companies in this group
- Fernlea Residents Management Limited
- 09284381
- 60 Merley Lane Management Company Limited
- Willton Homes Houghton Limited
- Pintail Business Park Management Company Limited
- Castlemain Management Company Limited
- OC353628
- 11222234
- Harrington Tencreek LTD
- Thornleigh View Management CO. Limited
- Treetops Allbrook Management Company Limited
- Mill Lane Management Company Wareham LTD
- Willton Homes Limited
- Trickledown Stables Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Peter William Barrett Director · appointed 2023
- Fiona Judith Gooding Director · appointed 2023
- Martin David Tomlinson Director · appointed 2023
- Derek Robert George Burns Director · appointed 2023
- Joanne Elizabeth Lilley Director · appointed 2026
- Judi Low Director · appointed 2023
- Christine Chappell Director · appointed 2023
- Jean Paton Willcocks Director · appointed 2025
- Ann Patricia Cope Director · appointed 2023
- Alan James Dee Director · appointed 2023
- Howard Martin Wainwright Director · appointed 2023
- Pamela Joyce Mason Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (12)
- Peter William Barrett Director · appointed 2023
- Fiona Judith Gooding Director · appointed 2023
- Martin David Tomlinson Director · appointed 2023
- Derek Robert George Burns Director · appointed 2023
- Joanne Elizabeth Lilley Director · appointed 2026
- Judi Low Director · appointed 2023
- Christine Chappell Director · appointed 2023
- Jean Paton Willcocks Director · appointed 2025
- Ann Patricia Cope Director · appointed 2023
- Alan James Dee Director · appointed 2023
- Howard Martin Wainwright Director · appointed 2023
- Pamela Joyce Mason Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Janice Muller Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Rosemary Light Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Carole Ann Brown Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Gary Robert Muskett Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12980255
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data