Company
Barley Residences RTM Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Barley Residences RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Dr Aarti Kiran Rughoo 2021-2023 View profile
- Richard Salmon 2021-2021 View profile
- Reza Sayahi 2021-2021 View profile
- Josh Brookstone 2020-2021 View profile
- Charles Chukwuemeka Elikwu 2020-2021 View profile
- June Chan 2021-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Charles Chukwuemeka Elikwu ceased 2021-06-12
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-03 - Stephen Leslie Carson ceased 2021-06-21
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-03
Group
- Barley Residences RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Charles Chukwuemeka Elikwu
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-03, ceased 2021-06-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charles Chukwuemeka Elikwu.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Wenting Guo Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Leslie Carson Director · appointed 2023
- Bee Lee Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Wenting Guo Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Leslie Carson Director · appointed 2023
- Bee Lee Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12994360
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data