Company · London
JZ B Investments LTD
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is JZ B Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Amarjyot Singh Khalsa Chahal 2022-2025 View profile
- Ankur Patodi 2022-2022 View profile
- Mark Gerard Skelton 2022-2026 View profile
- John Mcdonald Green Armytage 2020-2022 View profile
- Martin Stephen Northcote Wright 2020-2022 View profile
- James Anthony Benham-Hermetz 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2020
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Wayne Zalaznick
significant influence · notified 2020-11-05
Group
- JZ B Investments LTD
is controlled by David Wayne Zalaznick
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-11-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Wayne Zalaznick.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,354,074
- Cash
- £3,119,734
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£31,611,803
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lewis Paul Brooker Director · appointed 2026
- Michele Pedrotti Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Michele Pedrotti Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Lewis Paul Brooker Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Gerard Skelton Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12998591
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data