Network
The large node is Hold MY Bricks LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Tiggi Zela Lily Hawke Kempe 2020-2024 View profile
- Callum Edmund David Kempe 2020-2026 View profile
- Susan Lynne Kempe 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hold Midco LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-05
Group
- Hold MY Bricks LTD
is controlled by Hold Midco LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hold Midco LTD
is controlled by Hold Topco LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-03 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hold Topco LTD
is controlled by Callum Edmund David Kempe
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Callum Edmund David Kempe.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,440,048
- Total assets
- £44,149,694
- Cash
- £42,587
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £32,440,048 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £30,526,761 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Stuart Alexander Macrae Director · appointed 2025
- Paul William Frederick Kempe Director · appointed 2020
- Frederic Lambert Jean De Ryckman De Betz Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Grant Forsyth Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Stuart Alexander Macrae Director · appointed 2025
- Paul William Frederick Kempe Director · appointed 2020
- Frederic Lambert Jean De Ryckman De Betz Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Grant Forsyth Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Callum Edmund David Kempe Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13000263
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data