Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Wiltshire Distilling Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Wiltshire Distilling Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Antonia Alexandra Jamison 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Alistair Munro 2020-2026 Director View profile
  3. Alistair Munro 2020-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/11/2020

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mark Bilbe
    significant influence · notified 2024-01-01
  • Alistair Munro ceased 2025-12-08
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jonathan Henry Carson ceased 2025-12-08
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-11-09
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The Wiltshire Distilling Company Limited is controlled by Mark Bilbe
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2024-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mark Bilbe.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,806,728
Cash
£86,893
Employees
14
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,806,728
2024-12-31Not reported£1,621,133

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

3.6y median 4.1y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13004479
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data