Company
246 Cavendish Road Freehold Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 246 Cavendish Road Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Rufus Edward BestermanDirector · since 2022
- Gulcin MenekseDirector · since 2022
- Olivia Frances ConroyDirector · since 2021
- David Colin Michael AtkinsonDirector · since 2021
- Leonardo ScanavinoDirector · since 2021
- Andrey KhemmelisDirector · since 2021
- Michael McshaneDirector · since 2021
- Guy ChapmanDirector · since 2020
- Ladybird Living LimitedSecretary · since 2022
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Guy Chapman ceased 2021-04-29
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-11-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 246 Cavendish Road Freehold Limited
is controlled by Guy Chapman
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-11-11, ceased 2021-04-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy Chapman.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,420
- Total assets
- £40,666
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7,420 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £7,420 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Gulcin Menekse Director · appointed 2022
- Rufus Edward Besterman Director · appointed 2022
- Olivia Frances Conroy Director · appointed 2021
- Guy Chapman Director · appointed 2020
- David Colin Michael Atkinson Director · appointed 2021
- Leonardo Scanavino Director · appointed 2021
- Andrey Khemmelis Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Mcshane Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Olivia Frances Conroy Director · appointed 2021
- Guy Chapman Director · appointed 2020
- Leonardo Scanavino Director · appointed 2021
- Andrey Khemmelis Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (4)
- Gulcin Menekse Director · appointed 2022
- Rufus Edward Besterman Director · appointed 2022
- David Colin Michael Atkinson Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Mcshane Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13010978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data