Company
Brougham Fields (Carleton) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brougham Fields (Carleton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Story Homes Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-16
Group
- Brougham Fields (Carleton) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Story Homes Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Story Homes Limited
is controlled by Norman Frederick Story
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Norman Frederick Story.
127 other companies in this group
- Story Contracting Holdings Limited
- NET Zero Marine Limited
- Halton Grange (Halton) Management Company Limited
- Waterside (Cottam) (2-18 Larch Lane) Management Company Limited
- The Grange (Dalston) 72-82 Bishops WAY Management Company Limited
- Sadler Woods LLP
- High Wood (Lancaster) Management Company Limited
- The Oaks (Clifton) Management Company Limited
- The Meadows (Lazonby) Management Company Limited
- Story Nuclear Limited
- Crindledyke Farm (Carlisle) Flat Management Company Limited
- Shaddon Mill Limited
- Waters Edge (Whitehaven) Management Company Limited
- Waterside (Cottam) (37-45 Larch Lane) Management Company Limited
- Pendleton Grange Management Company Limited
- Sfel Whistleberry Limited
- Galloway Escapes Limited
- Robinson Fields (Murton) Management Company Limited
- ST Mungos Close (Dearham) Management Company Limited
- Laurel Place (Ulverston) Management Company Limited
- Riverbrook Gardens (Alnwick) Management Company Limited
- Brierdene (Backworth Park) Management Company Limited
- Alders Edge (Scotby) Management Company Limited
- Cairn Beck Management Limited
- The Fairways Phase 2 (Penrith) Management Company Limited
- Whins Farm Close (High Harrington) Management Company Limited
- Woodbridge Green (LEA Road) Management Company Limited
- NZ Marine SIX Limited
- NZ Marine TWO Limited
- Greengate Meadow (Levens) Management Company Limited
- 007SD SM Limited
- Orchard Place (Appleby) Management Company Limited
- Sfel TWO Limited
- Orchard Place (Appleby) Flat Management Company Limited
- Foxbridge Rise (Seaton) Management Company Limited
- Crindledyke Farm (Carlisle) Management Company Limited
- Cairns Chase and Cairns Park (Stainburn) Management Company Limited
- Fellside Manor (Endmoor) Management Company Limited
- Story Newton Energy Limited
- Strawberry Grange (Cockermouth) Management Company Limited
- Longton Grange (Longton) Management Company Limited
- Heaton Green (Kirkham) Management Company Limited
- Dovecote Place (Newburn) Management Company Limited
- The Beeches (Kendal) Management Company Limited
- NZ Marine Three Limited
- Fulshaw Manor (Wilmslow) Management Company Limited
- Brigsteer Rise (Kendal) Management Company Limited
- Story Future ONE Limited
- Aptus Group Limited
- Oakland Park (Morpeth) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Anthony William Thompson Director · appointed 2020
- Colin Wood Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Anthony William Thompson Director · appointed 2020
- Colin Wood Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13024196
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data