Company · Staines-upon-Thames
Protection Distributors Group
Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Protection Distributors Group. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Adam Paul HiggsDirector · since 2026
- Nathaniel Dominic Hok Chung LeeDirector · since 2025
- Zanele SibandaDirector · since 2025
- Charlotte Ashleigh RogersDirector · since 2025
- Emma Natasha Carol ThomsonDirector · since 2021
- David Michael MeadDirector · since 2021
- Thomas Stephen Richard ConnerDirector · since 2021
- Ian SawyerDirector · since 2021
- Roy McloughlinDirector · since 2021
- Thomas Quentin BaigrieDirector · since 2020
Previous officers 6
- Chelsea Warren 2024-2025 View profile
- Anthony William MÜDd 2021-2025 View profile
- Alan Richard Lakey 2021-2025 View profile
- Robert Charles White 2021-2026 View profile
- Alan Anthony Knowles 2021-2025 View profile
- Neil Daniel Mccarthy 2021-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2020
- Registered office
- Staines-upon-Thames
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lifesearch Holdings Limited ceased 2021-04-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-19
Group
- Protection Distributors Group
is controlled by Lifesearch Holdings Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-19, ceased 2021-04-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - Lifesearch Holdings Limited
is controlled by Thomas Quentin Baigrie
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Quentin Baigrie.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £39,765
- Employees
- 0.1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Emma Natasha Carol Thomson Director · appointed 2021
- Zanele Sibanda Director · appointed 2025
- Charlotte Ashleigh Rogers Director · appointed 2025
- David Michael Mead Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas Stephen Richard Conner Director · appointed 2021
- Adam Paul Higgs Director · appointed 2026
- Nathaniel Dominic Hok Chung Lee Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Sawyer Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas Quentin Baigrie Director · appointed 2020
- Roy Mcloughlin Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Charlotte Ashleigh Rogers Director · appointed 2025
- Adam Paul Higgs Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Sawyer Director · appointed 2021
- Roy Mcloughlin Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (6)
- Emma Natasha Carol Thomson Director · appointed 2021
- Zanele Sibanda Director · appointed 2025
- David Michael Mead Director · appointed 2021
- Thomas Stephen Richard Conner Director · appointed 2021
- Nathaniel Dominic Hok Chung Lee Director · appointed 2025
- Thomas Quentin Baigrie Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Anthony William MÜDd Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
- Robert Charles White Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Alan Anthony Knowles Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
- Neil Daniel Mccarthy Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13031047
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data