Company · Borehamwood
Manorgate Baring Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Manorgate Baring Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Nicholas Andrew Lock 2020-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2020
- Registered office
- Borehamwood
- Previous names
- Imperial Ecdb Latona Limited (until 24/08/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ramin Ghaderi
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-23 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Manorgate Baring Limited
is controlled by Ramin Ghaderi
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ramin Ghaderi.
25 other companies in this group
- Ruben Tower LTD
- RS & UC Development Limited
- Ecdb Holdings Limited
- 12939755
- 12940404
- Ruben Property Investments Limited
- Manorgate Road Limited
- 12123727
- Ruben Property Group Limited
- Ruben Offices LTD
- Ruben Realty LTD
- Ruben Glenfen LTD
- Echelon Construction Design & Build Limited
- Reeves London Limited
- Ecdb LTD
- Samyar Development Limited
- 14712129
- Gold View London LTD
- R & J Property Investments Limited
- Appletree Court Limited
- Lakes Apartment LTD
- Ruben Properties LTD
- 13434352
- 12847660
- MY London Property LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£5,973
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ramin Ghaderi Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas Andrew Lock Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13036662
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data