Company
Turnaco LTD
Turnaco LTD is an active UK company (number 13056302), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Fiona Anne Mcdermott and Dean Jason Mcdermott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Turnaco LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2020
Financials
- Net assets
- £333,058
- Total assets
- £335,808
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £333,058 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £333,058 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dean Jason Mcdermott Director · appointed 2020
- Fiona Anne Mcdermott Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dean Jason Mcdermott Director · appointed 2020
- Fiona Anne Mcdermott Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13056302
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data