Network
The large node is Race Crowd Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Gholamresa Motakallemi 2021-2024 View profile
- Robin Woodward 2021-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony James Barney
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Race Crowd Limited
is controlled by Anthony James Barney
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony James Barney.
55 other companies in this group
- The Bryntirion LTD
- Grace Dieu Manor Country Park LTD
- Earthswood Country Park Limited
- Hilltop Country Park Limited
- 09831926
- Countrywide Lodges Limited
- 14120103
- 09831988
- Countrywide Park Homes Limited
- Alder Country Park LTD
- 13060918
- 12147174
- Aldwark Bridge Limited
- 09831909
- Budemeadows Country Park LTD
- Mullacott Country Park Limited
- Garden Reach LTD
- Blenkinsopp Castle Home Park Limited
- Harvey's Nurseries Park Home Estate Limited
- Addlethorpe Retreat Limited
- Handley Country Park Limited
- Baslow Holdings Developments Limited
- Plum Tree Country Park Limited
- Redhill Residential Park Limited
- Baslow AIR LLP
- 10824413
- 11796044
- Treetops Country Park Limited
- Haytop Country Park Limited
- 10066396
- Movefast Limited
- 08072175
- Baslow Parks Limited
- Frensham Country Park Limited
- Luke Selby LTD
- Barney Group 1 LTD
- 11393325
- Baslow1 Limited
- Countrywide Park and Leisure Homes LTD
- 11899008
- The Ruby Country Park Limited
- Godspace LTD
- 09634465
- Fornham Country Park Limited
- 11796042
- Pale Hall Estates LTD
- 13073735
- White House Country Park Limited
- Sherwood Hideaway LTD
- 09831948
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£10,420
- Total assets
- -£10,420
- Cash
- £149
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£10,420 |
| 2023-12-31 | Not reported | -£8,200 |
| 2022-12-31 | Not reported | -£98,671 |
| 2021-12-31 | Not reported | -£85,900 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Anthony James Barney Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13061848
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data