Network
The large node is Upper Realty LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Abraham Lew 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abraham Lew ceased 2024-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-09 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Upper Realty LTD
is controlled by Abraham Lew
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-09, ceased 2024-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abraham Lew.
23 other companies in this group
- Courthill Holdings LTD
- Blythe Hill Properties LTD
- Cravengate Realty LTD
- Westhall Properties Limited
- YK Estates LTD
- Wennington Estates LTD
- Starland Investments LTD
- Starnice Limited
- Enterprise Bonding Limited
- 10867913
- Cavendish Realty LTD
- Clapton Pride Limited
- Advaprime Limited
- Cravengate Estates LTD
- Urban Safety LTD
- 14635205
- Tract Estates Limited
- Honley Estates LTD
- Manchester Assets LTD
- Stanmore Realty LTD
- Blew Estates LTD
- Marm Advice LTD
- Havelock Realty LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £66,651
- Total assets
- £66,651
- Cash
- £48,581
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £66,651 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £66,651 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £50,263 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Yoel Nusen Lew Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13071603
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data