Company
Orchard Walls Flats LTD
Orchard Walls Flats LTD is an active UK company (number 13081117), incorporated 2020, with 7 current directors including Alison Jane Ashall and Evelyn Elizabeth Bromley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Orchard Walls Flats LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Alison Jane AshallDirector · since 2020
- Evelyn Elizabeth BromleyDirector · since 2020
- Michael John SmithDirector · since 2020
- Michael John LovibondDirector · since 2020
- Rosemary LovibondDirector · since 2020
- Anthony BromleyDirector · since 2020
- David AshallDirector · since 2020
- David AshallSecretary · since 2020
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2020
Financials
- Net assets
- £557
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £557 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£208 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Alison Jane Ashall Director · appointed 2020
- Evelyn Elizabeth Bromley Director · appointed 2020
- Michael John Smith Director · appointed 2020
- Michael John Lovibond Director · appointed 2020
- Rosemary Lovibond Director · appointed 2020
- Anthony Bromley Director · appointed 2020
- David Ashall Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Alison Jane Ashall Director · appointed 2020
- Evelyn Elizabeth Bromley Director · appointed 2020
- Michael John Lovibond Director · appointed 2020
- Rosemary Lovibond Director · appointed 2020
- Anthony Bromley Director · appointed 2020
- David Ashall Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Michael John Smith Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13081117
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data