Company
J D Rolfe Limited
J D Rolfe Limited is an active UK company (number 13087440), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Maria Eleana Francesca Rolfe and Julian Derek Rolfe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is J D Rolfe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Julian Derek Rolfe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-12-17 - Maria Eleana Francesca Rolfe
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-12-17
Group
- J D Rolfe Limited
is controlled by Julian Derek Rolfe
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Julian Derek Rolfe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,744
- Total assets
- £5,143
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,744 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,744 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£4,577 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Maria Eleana Francesca Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
- Julian Derek Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Maria Eleana Francesca Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
- Julian Derek Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13087440
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data