Company
Canada Life Platform Nominee Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Canada Life Platform Nominee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Stuart Edmund Robinson 2022-2026 View profile
- Matthew David Logan 2020-2022 View profile
- Kathryn Louise Bateman 2020-2022 View profile
- Robert Craig Fazzini-Jones 2020-2021 View profile
- Lisa Rodriguez 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Canada Life Platform Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-18
Group
- Canada Life Platform Nominee Limited
is controlled by Canada Life Platform Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canada Life Platform Limited
is controlled by Canada Life UK Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-06-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canada Life UK Holdings Limited
is controlled by Gary A. Doer
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust) · notified 2023-06-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary A. Doer.
29 other companies in this group
- Canada Life UK Staff Pension Trustee Limited
- ETC Hobley Drive Management Company Limited
- Canada Life Asset Management Limited
- Canada Life Finance (U.K.) Limited
- CL Blue Limited
- Springvale Management Company Limited
- Stonehaven UK LTD
- Canada Life Management (U.K.) Limited
- Canada Life Fund Managers (U.K.) Limited
- 03006744
- Canada Life Limited
- Canada Life Platform Limited
- 02157919
- Canada Life Irish Operations Limited
- Hotel Operations (Walsall) Limited
- The Canada Life Group (U.K.) Limited
- Empower Finance UK 2021 Limited
- Hotel Operations (Cardiff) Limited
- Canada Life UK Holdings Limited
- Albany Life Assurance Company Limited
- Canada Life Services (U.K.) Limited
- Canada Life European Real Estate Limited
- Canada Life (U.K.) Limited
- Canada Life Sipp Trustee Limited
- SF Pension Managers & Trustees Limited
- Canada Life Group Services (U.K.) Limited
- Clfis (U.K.) Limited
- Synergy Sunrise (Wellington ROW) Limited
- Canada Life Home Finance Trustee Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dr Henry Tambetabi Tabe Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Stuart Edmund Robinson Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13089624
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data