Company · Blackpool
Marina View (Burnley) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marina View (Burnley) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Shameem Ara Khan 2024-2025 View profile
- Shirley Fitzpatrick 2024-2025 View profile
- Hazel Robinson 2024-2025 View profile
- Andrew John Couper 2021-2024 View profile
- James Paul Webber 2021-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2021
- Registered office
- Blackpool
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Barnfield Construction Limited ceased 2024-07-31
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-01-28
Group
- Marina View (Burnley) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Barnfield Construction Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-01-28, ceased 2024-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Barnfield Construction Limited
is controlled by Barnfield Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-02-14 · source: Companies House PSC register - Barnfield Group Limited
is controlled by James Paul Webber
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-09-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Paul Webber.
28 other companies in this group
- Barnfield Blackburn LTD
- Estuary Banks Management Company Limited
- Barnfield Construction Limited
- Northlight Management Company Limited
- Barnfield Contractors (UK) Limited
- Empire Business Park Management Company Limited
- Advance Point Management Company Limited
- Millbank (Darwen) Management Company Limited
- Barnfield Centric Limited
- Empire Business Park Management Company NO 4 Limited
- Henry Boot Barnfield Limited
- Haydock 92 Limited
- Barnfield & Hyndburn Limited
- Riverside Business Park Barrowford Management Company Limited
- HBB Roman WAY Management Company Limited
- Orient Business Park Limited
- Vantage Court Riverside Management Company Limited
- Barnfield Land LTD
- Barnfield Group Limited
- HBB Roman WAY Limited
- Barnfield Real Estate Partnership LTD
- Empire Business Park Management Company NO. 1 Limited
- Empire Business Park Management Company NO 3 Limited
- HBB Preston East LTD
- Revolution Park Darwen Management Company Limited
- Backbarrow Developments LTD
- Barnfield Nelson Limited
- Roger Whalley Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Francis James Westwell Director · appointed 2024
- Sobia Nasreen Malik Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Lewis Director · appointed 2024
- Jennifer Ann Swierc Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Francis James Westwell Director · appointed 2024
- Sobia Nasreen Malik Director · appointed 2024
- Jennifer Ann Swierc Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher Lewis Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Shameem Ara Khan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Shirley Fitzpatrick Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Hazel Robinson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13164934
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data