Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chalfont St Giles

Cato Services Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cato Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Daniel Thomas Dunne 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Karan Kumar 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. Alia Taub 2023-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract · £180,000,000 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • PfH - Responsive Repairs, Disrepair Works and Void Services Buyer: Procurement for Housing £180,000,000 2026-07-15 Source: Find a Tender

    Established in 2004, Procurement for Housing (PfH) is a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector and supported by the National Housing Federation (NHF), Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) and HouseMark. Colle…

    Framework

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
10/02/2021
Registered office
Chalfont St Giles
Previous names
Chanlon Group (London) Limited (until 02/08/2022)
Cato Services Limited (until 13/05/2022)

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rajinder Kumar
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Mary Fiona Kumar
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-12-01
  • Rajinder Kumar ceased 2023-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-02-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Alia Taub ceased 2023-10-19
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-02-10
  • Alia Taub ceased 2024-03-14
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-19

Group

  1. Cato Services Limited is controlled by Rajinder Kumar
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rajinder Kumar.

39 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£808
Total assets
£808
Cash
£201,127
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£808
2026-02-28Not reported£808
2025-02-28Not reported-£430,836

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.9y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 15Finance 11Hospitality 11Construction 5Business services 2Tech and media 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13192466
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/11/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data