Company · Bristol
Staunton Fields Management CO Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Staunton Fields Management CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Royston Alan FryDirector · since 2023
- Katie ParsonsDirector · since 2022
- Rhys Aaron MccarthyDirector · since 2022
- Francesca BavastrelliDirector · since 2022
- Steven James DixDirector · since 2022
- Rosario GambuzzaDirector · since 2022
- Kevin HodderDirector · since 2021
- Matthew David StreetDirector · since 2021
- Rebecca Kirsty StreetDirector · since 2021
- Stacey Emma ChandlerDirector · since 2021
- Jill HodderDirector · since 2021
- Joseph James ChandlerDirector · since 2021
Previous officers 4
- Amber Rose Clark 2021-2023 View profile
- Liam Martin Hahn 2021-2023 View profile
- Christopher Vernon Ross 2021-2022 View profile
- Robert Hoy 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2021
- Registered office
- Bristol
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Vernon Ross ceased 2022-03-08
significant influence · notified 2021-02-11 - Robert Hoy ceased 2022-02-09
significant influence · notified 2021-02-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Staunton Fields Management CO Limited
is controlled by Christopher Vernon Ross
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2021-02-11, ceased 2022-03-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Vernon Ross.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Kevin Hodder Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew David Street Director · appointed 2021
- Rebecca Kirsty Street Director · appointed 2021
- Katie Parsons Director · appointed 2022
- Stacey Emma Chandler Director · appointed 2021
- Rhys Aaron Mccarthy Director · appointed 2022
- Jill Hodder Director · appointed 2021
- Francesca Bavastrelli Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph James Chandler Director · appointed 2021
- Steven James Dix Director · appointed 2022
- Royston Alan Fry Director · appointed 2023
- Rosario Gambuzza Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (12)
- Kevin Hodder Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew David Street Director · appointed 2021
- Rebecca Kirsty Street Director · appointed 2021
- Katie Parsons Director · appointed 2022
- Stacey Emma Chandler Director · appointed 2021
- Rhys Aaron Mccarthy Director · appointed 2022
- Jill Hodder Director · appointed 2021
- Francesca Bavastrelli Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph James Chandler Director · appointed 2021
- Steven James Dix Director · appointed 2022
- Royston Alan Fry Director · appointed 2023
- Rosario Gambuzza Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13197508
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data