Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cowes

Island Sailing Club Property LTD

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Island Sailing Club Property LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Owen Kieran Ward 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. William Edersheim Overton 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Robert Peace 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Helen Margaret Lashmar 2021-2022 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Robert Devlin 2021-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other holiday and other collective accommodation; Licensed restaurants
Incorporated
24/02/2021
Registered office
Cowes

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Island Sailing Club Property LTD is controlled by Antony Charles Samuel Sweet
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2025-03-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Antony Charles Samuel Sweet.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£723,713
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.7y median 5.2y
average tenure
5.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 2Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13221207
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data