Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Enableiot Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Enableiot Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Lawrence Neilson Ernest Ross Millett-Satow 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nick John Green 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Harry Hugh Mcclure Holden 2021-2022 Director View profile
  4. Iain Alexander Charles Copping 2021-2025 Director View profile
  5. Trevor Andrew Duncan Leney 2021-2023 Director View profile
  6. Gerard Sutcliffe 2021-2023 Director View profile
  7. Michael John Bower 2021-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/02/2021

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Michael John Bower ceased 2021-06-24
    75-100% shares · notified 2021-02-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Enableiot Limited is controlled by Michael John Bower
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2021-02-27, ceased 2021-06-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael John Bower.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£32,058
Total assets
£32,019
Cash
£39,260
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£32,058
2025-07-31Not reported£32,058

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
5.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 4Retail and trade 4Arts and leisure 2Tech and media 2Agriculture 1Construction 1Dormant 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13231017
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data