Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Benchmark Intelligence Group Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Benchmark Intelligence Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/02/2021

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Benchmark Intelligence Group Limited is controlled by Simon David Moores
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-02-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simon David Moores.

10 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£17,905,030
Total assets
£17,905,030
Employees
141
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£9,158,434

Filed as Group accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£17,905,030
2024-12-31Not reported£11,674,494

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.6y median 2.7y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 7Finance 5Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13233546
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data