Company
The Super Sport Shed Limited
The Super Sport Shed Limited is an active UK company (number 13239697), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Philippa May Tandoh and Ransford Leo Tandoh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Super Sport Shed Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Karen June Knapton 2021-2024 View profile
- Cary Paul Knapton 2021-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2021
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ransford Leo Tandoh
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-10-18 - Philippa May Tandoh
25-50% shares · notified 2026-04-30 - Karen June Knapton ceased 2023-10-19
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-02 - Cary Paul Knapton ceased 2026-04-30
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-02
Group
- The Super Sport Shed Limited
is controlled by Ransford Leo Tandoh
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-10-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ransford Leo Tandoh.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,341
- Total assets
- £36,341
- Cash
- £11,179
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £36,341 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,774 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philippa May Tandoh Director · appointed 2026
- Ransford Leo Tandoh Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Philippa May Tandoh Director · appointed 2026
- Ransford Leo Tandoh Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13239697
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data