Network
The large node is Breaksport LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Paul Martin 2022-2025 View profile
- Tracy Whittaker-Smith MBE 2022-2024 View profile
- Michele Lonergan 2022-2023 View profile
- Philip Young 2022-2025 View profile
- Jonathan Daniel Wilfred Dembo 2022-2026 View profile
- Rebecca Edginton-Harvey 2021-2025 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Evans 2021-2023 View profile
- David Jonathon John 2021-2026 View profile
- Emanuel Temitope Adelekun 2021-2021 View profile
- Robert Pountney 2021-2023 View profile
- Roxanne Mia Estelle Milliner 2021-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,094
- Cash
- £21,057
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,094 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,094 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Bornmene Barikor Director · appointed 2024
- Oliver James Whittle Director · appointed 2021
- Kevin Ronald Gopie Director · appointed 2021
- Clive Hugh Morgan Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bornmene Barikor Director · appointed 2024
- Kevin Ronald Gopie Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Oliver James Whittle Director · appointed 2021
- Clive Hugh Morgan Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- David Jonathon John Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Daniel Wilfred Dembo Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13239749
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data