Company
Highbank Gardens Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highbank Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Stuart Vincent Fox 2021-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alston Country Homes Limited ceased 2026-01-27
75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-03-08
Group
- Highbank Gardens Management Company Limited
is controlled by Alston Country Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2021-03-08, ceased 2026-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register - Alston Country Homes Limited
is controlled by Stuart Vincent Fox
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-10-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stuart Vincent Fox.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Simon Mark Howard Director · appointed 2026
- Juli Hitchborn Director · appointed 2026
- Glynn Matthew Herbert Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Juli Hitchborn Director · appointed 2026
- Glynn Matthew Herbert Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Simon Mark Howard Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Stuart Vincent Fox Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13252019
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data