Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Roger's Timber LTD

Roger's Timber LTD is an active UK company (number 13279521), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Roger Young and Angela Elizabeth Young. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Roger's Timber LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/03/2021

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Roger Young
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Angela Elizabeth Young
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Roger's Timber LTD is controlled by Roger Young
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Roger Young.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£650,663
Total assets
£700,159
Cash
£354,291
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£650,663
2025-03-31Not reported£653,156

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.6y median 5.6y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13279521
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data