Company
Shotesham Park Weddings and Events LTD
Shotesham Park Weddings and Events LTD is an active UK company (number 13280062), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Edward James Tufton Bailey and Kelly Ann Taylor Bailey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Shotesham Park Weddings and Events LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Charles Bernard Grant Campbell 2025-2026 View profile
- Jaymie Girdlestone-Tingey 2025-2025 View profile
- Christopher Simon Peter Girdlestone-Tingey 2025-2026 View profile
- Lucy Emelia Rhodes 2023-2024 View profile
- Peter Sean Abel 2023-2025 View profile
- Kelly Lee 2023-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2021
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Edward James Tufton Bailey
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-21 - Kelly Ann Taylor Bailey
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-21 - Unique Norfolk Venues LTD ceased 2026-01-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-21
Group
- Shotesham Park Weddings and Events LTD
is controlled by Edward James Tufton Bailey
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-03-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward James Tufton Bailey.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£100,841
- Total assets
- -£70,633
- Cash
- £18,062
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£100,841 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £31,807 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Edward James Tufton Bailey Director · appointed 2021
- Kelly Ann Taylor Bailey Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Edward James Tufton Bailey Director · appointed 2021
- Kelly Ann Taylor Bailey Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Charles Bernard Grant Campbell Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Jaymie Girdlestone-Tingey Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
- Peter Sean Abel Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Christopher Simon Peter Girdlestone-Tingey Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Kelly Lee Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13280062
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data