Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Nottingham

Beechwood Holdings Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beechwood Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Incorporated
24/03/2021
Registered office
Nottingham

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - 11 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 11 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Beechwood Holdings Limited is controlled by Robert Michael Evans
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Michael Evans.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Cash
£103,419
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13288462
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data