Company
Crown Properties (Scarborough) Group Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crown Properties (Scarborough) Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Gerard Michael LeddenDirector · since 2021
- Tracy Ann JenningsDirector · since 2021
- David Andrew LeddenDirector · since 2021
- Joseph Patrick Ledden (Junior)Director · since 2021
- Karen Bernadette HillDirector · since 2021
- Elaine Patricia SearleDirector · since 2021
- Anthony Charles LeddenDirector · since 2021
- Patricia Antoinette StewartDirector · since 2021
- Patricia Bernadette LeddenDirector · since 2021
Previous officers 2
- Geraldine Louise Wilkinson 2021-2024 View profile
- Joseph Patrick Ledden 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2021
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joseph Patrick Ledden ceased 2023-01-26
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-13 - Patricia Bernadette Ledden ceased 2026-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-13 - David Andrew Ledden ceased 2026-01-31
significant influence · notified 2024-04-06
Group
- Crown Properties (Scarborough) Group Limited
is controlled by Joseph Patrick Ledden
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-04-13, ceased 2023-01-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joseph Patrick Ledden.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £454
- Total assets
- £454
- Cash
- £368
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £454 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £454 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Gerard Michael Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- Tracy Ann Jennings Director · appointed 2021
- David Andrew Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- Joseph Patrick Ledden (Junior) Director · appointed 2021
- Karen Bernadette Hill Director · appointed 2021
- Elaine Patricia Searle Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony Charles Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Antoinette Stewart Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Bernadette Ledden Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Tracy Ann Jennings Director · appointed 2021
- Joseph Patrick Ledden (Junior) Director · appointed 2021
- Karen Bernadette Hill Director · appointed 2021
- Elaine Patricia Searle Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony Charles Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Antoinette Stewart Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (3)
- Gerard Michael Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- David Andrew Ledden Director · appointed 2021
- Patricia Bernadette Ledden Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13332372
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data