Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lumley Solar Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lumley Solar Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Paul Graham Barker 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Sean William Moore 2021-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/04/2021

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lumley Solar Limited is controlled by Grande Lago Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Grande Lago Holdco Limited is controlled by Downing Energy Development Company Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Downing Energy Development Company Limited is controlled by Bagnall Energy Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bagnall Energy Limited.

117 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£36,319
Cash
£91,131
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£36,319
2025-09-30Not reported£36,319

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0y median 0y
average tenure
0y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13354580
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data