Company
Melvyn William Holdings Limited
Melvyn William Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 13412510), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Samantha Palan and Clarke, Paul William, M. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Melvyn William Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2021
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bernadette Frances Clarke
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-02-29 - Samantha Palan ceased 2024-01-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-05-20 - Samantha Palan ceased 2024-01-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2024-01-09 - Samantha Palan ceased 2025-05-02
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2024-01-09 - Possible match - 176 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 176 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Melvyn William Holdings Limited
is controlled by Bernadette Frances Clarke
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2024-02-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bernadette Frances Clarke.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £394,245
- Cash
- £264,500
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Samantha Palan Director · appointed 2021
- Clarke, Paul William, M Director · appointed 2021
- Bernadette Frances Clarke Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bernadette Frances Clarke Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Samantha Palan Director · appointed 2021
- Clarke, Paul William, M Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13412510
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data