Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

H2MP LTD

H2MP LTD is an active UK company (number 13429717), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Lisa Bremner and Heather Jane Townsend. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is H2MP LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Donna Michelle Davies 2022-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/05/2021

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Heather Jane Townsend
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-10
  • Lisa Bremner
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-03-31
  • Heather Jane Townsend ceased 2022-06-10
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-05-31
  • Donna Michelle Davies ceased 2025-03-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. H2MP LTD is controlled by Heather Jane Townsend
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Heather Jane Townsend.

3 other companies in this group
  • 13396172 (no longer on the register)
  • 06845726 (no longer on the register)
  • 13350337 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£10,989
Total assets
£26,692
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£10,989
2024-12-31Not reported-£36,099

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13429717
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data