Company
Digitally Empowered Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Digitally Empowered Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Mark Pinner 2023-2025 View profile
- Philip John Hall 2022-2023 View profile
- Stephen John Randall Philpott 2021-2022 View profile
- Peter James Croney 2021-2024 View profile
- John Alexander Jempson 2021-2023 View profile
- Fintan Mary Donohue 2021-2022 View profile
- Neil Graham King 2021-2022 View profile
- Eve Frances Gonsalves 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Empowered Brands Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-06-07
Group
- Digitally Empowered Limited
is controlled by Empowered Brands Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-06-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Empowered Brands Limited.
15 other companies in this group
- FIT+ Franchise Limited
- Energie Fitness Franchising (UK) Limited
- EIL (Spain) Limited
- Energie International Franchising Limited
- Propco Enterprises Limited
- Powerwave Franchise Limited
- UBX Franchise Limited
- Zenergie UK Limited
- Empowered Partnerships Limited
- 13770580
- Energie International Licensing Limited
- 14501551
- Energie Global Franchising Limited
- Property Holdings UK Group Limited
- Empowered Brands Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£28,166
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jonathan Daniel Nicholas Cottam Director · appointed 2025
- Jose-Carlos Rawdon Pierce Director · appointed 2024
- Pietro Nicholls Director · appointed 2021
- Sumayya Tahera Peterson Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Jonathan Daniel Nicholas Cottam Director · appointed 2025
- Jose-Carlos Rawdon Pierce Director · appointed 2024
- Pietro Nicholls Director · appointed 2021
- Sumayya Tahera Peterson Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13443335
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data