Network
The large node is Legaluk Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Elliot David Moss 2021-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/06/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Guy Gibson Beringer Director · appointed 2021
- Jonathan Philip Wood Director · appointed 2021
- Richard James Bamforth Director · appointed 2021
- Dame Elizabeth Gloster Director · appointed 2021
- Prof Richard Eric Susskind Director · appointed 2021
- Helen Forsyth Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dame Elizabeth Gloster Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (5)
- Guy Gibson Beringer Director · appointed 2021
- Jonathan Philip Wood Director · appointed 2021
- Richard James Bamforth Director · appointed 2021
- Prof Richard Eric Susskind Director · appointed 2021
- Helen Forsyth Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Elliot David Moss Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13458190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data