Company
Maslins EOT Limited
Maslins EOT Limited is an active UK company (number 13463765), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Iuliia Falchevska and Neil Vaughan Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Maslins EOT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Moira Maslin 2021-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2021
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Chris James Maslin
25-50% voting · notified 2021-06-18 - Neil Vaughan Williams
25-50% voting · notified 2021-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Iuliia Falchevska
25-50% voting · notified 2026-06-18 - Moira Maslin ceased 2026-06-18
25-50% voting · notified 2021-11-23
Group
- Maslins EOT Limited
is controlled by Chris James Maslin
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2021-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Chris James Maslin.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Iuliia Falchevska Director · appointed 2026
- Neil Vaughan Williams Director · appointed 2021
- Chris James Maslin Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Neil Vaughan Williams Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Iuliia Falchevska Director · appointed 2026
- Chris James Maslin Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Moira Maslin Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13463765
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data