Company
Northfield House Management (Mundesley) LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Northfield House Management (Mundesley) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anthony BradshawDirector · since 2025
- Mary Kay PalmerDirector · since 2024
- Annette WilkinsonDirector · since 2024
- Michael Terrance DunneDirector · since 2022
- Simone DarlingDirector · since 2021
- Stephen Martin DuffyDirector · since 2021
- Stephanie HaywardDirector · since 2021
- Jacqueline Teresa CowinDirector · since 2021
- Ivor Gerald TomalinDirector · since 2021
- Phillip Ernest WrightDirector · since 2021
Previous officers 4
- Anne Louise Denyer 2021-2025 View profile
- Sara Catherine Gibbard 2021-2024 View profile
- Philip George Woodhouse 2021-2024 View profile
- Anne Susan Dunne 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,329
- Total assets
- £4,954
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,329 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,966 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Anthony Bradshaw Director · appointed 2025
- Simone Darling Director · appointed 2021
- Mary Kay Palmer Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Martin Duffy Director · appointed 2021
- Michael Terrance Dunne Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Hayward Director · appointed 2021
- Jacqueline Teresa Cowin Director · appointed 2021
- Ivor Gerald Tomalin Director · appointed 2021
- Phillip Ernest Wright Director · appointed 2021
- Annette Wilkinson Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Simone Darling Director · appointed 2021
- Mary Kay Palmer Director · appointed 2024
- Michael Terrance Dunne Director · appointed 2022
- Stephanie Hayward Director · appointed 2021
- Jacqueline Teresa Cowin Director · appointed 2021
- Ivor Gerald Tomalin Director · appointed 2021
- Phillip Ernest Wright Director · appointed 2021
- Annette Wilkinson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Anthony Bradshaw Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Martin Duffy Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13470971
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data