Company
Ekadanta Properties Limited
Ekadanta Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 13497449), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Kartik Mehta and Kapil Kumar Pandya. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ekadanta Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2021
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kartik Mehta
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-06 - Kapil Kumar Pandya
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-06
Group
- Ekadanta Properties Limited
is controlled by Kartik Mehta
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kartik Mehta.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £87
- Total assets
- £150,067
- Cash
- £2
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £87 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £87 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kartik Mehta Director · appointed 2021
- Kapil Kumar Pandya Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kartik Mehta Director · appointed 2021
- Kapil Kumar Pandya Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13497449
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data