Company
7 West Hill Lane Management Company Limited
7 West Hill Lane Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 13533178), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Mark Alexander Dodd and Sandra Ann Walford. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 7 West Hill Lane Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Trafalgar Estates Budleigh Limited 2021-2022 View profile
- Jeremy Grant Tiernan 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2021
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sandra Ann Walford
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-25 - Mark Alexander Dodd
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-25 - Rachel Michelle Brace
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-25 - Sharlene De Guzman Dodd
25-50% shares · notified 2024-07-08 - Trafalgar Estates Budleigh Limited ceased 2022-04-25
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-07-27 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 7 West Hill Lane Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sandra Ann Walford
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sandra Ann Walford.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-05 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-07-05 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mark Alexander Dodd Director · appointed 2022
- Sandra Ann Walford Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew James Hudson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sandra Ann Walford Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew James Hudson Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Alexander Dodd Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13533178
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data