Company · Knutsford
Impel Innovations (1) Limited
Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Impel Innovations (1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Helen Rosemary Jennings 2021-2022 View profile
- Caroline Elizabeth Green 2021-2023 View profile
- Christopher Graham Lane 2021-2022 View profile
- Ian Nigel Parkinson-Sykes 2021-2022 View profile
- Spencer Alan Kerry 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2021
- Registered office
- Knutsford
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard James Anderson
50-75% shares · notified 2022-09-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Impel Innovations (1) Limited
is controlled by Richard James Anderson
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2022-09-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard James Anderson.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-21 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-09-21 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-09-21. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard James Anderson Director · appointed 2021
- Alison Whittaker Director · appointed 2021
- Christian Stephenson Director · appointed 2021
- Sarah Jennifer Anderson Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Richard James Anderson Director · appointed 2021
- Alison Whittaker Director · appointed 2021
- Christian Stephenson Director · appointed 2021
- Sarah Jennifer Anderson Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13575251
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 28/06/2026
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data