Company
Pinpoint Business Group Limited
Pinpoint Business Group Limited is an active UK company (number 13579007), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Juliette Alison Rivett and Darren Keith Marsh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pinpoint Business Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ian Rosam 2023-2026 View profile
- David Wayland Proctor-Bonbright 2023-2025 View profile
- Deri Ap John Llewellyn-Davies 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2021
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian David Mitchell
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2021-08-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Deri Ap John Llewellyn-Davies ceased 2023-01-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-25
Group
- Pinpoint Business Group Limited
is controlled by Ian David Mitchell
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2021-08-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian David Mitchell.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Darren Keith Marsh Director · appointed 2021
- Juliette Alison Rivett Director · appointed 2023
- Ian David Mitchell Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Darren Keith Marsh Director · appointed 2021
- Juliette Alison Rivett Director · appointed 2023
- Ian David Mitchell Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Ian Rosam Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- David Wayland Proctor-Bonbright Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13579007
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data