Network
The large node is Ashby BID Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Natalie Kazaz 2023-2023 View profile
- Dawn Maddin 2023-2023 View profile
- Keith Tiplady 2023-2024 View profile
- Duncan Gibb 2023-2023 View profile
- Kate Jessica Zamani 2023-2025 View profile
- Barrie Walford 2023-2025 View profile
- Mark Scott Mcintosh 2022-2023 View profile
- Nicholas James Rushton 2022-2023 View profile
- Helen Cormack 2022-2023 View profile
- Frederick Evans 2022-2023 View profile
- Stuart Michael Benson 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/09/2021
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sharon Ann Keevins
significant influence · notified 2025-09-15 - Mohamed Yusuf Aswat ceased 2023-09-14
significant influence · notified 2022-02-10 - Alison Victoria Smith ceased 2024-09-30
significant influence · notified 2023-09-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Mohamed Yusuf Aswat ceased 2025-09-15
significant influence · notified 2025-03-11
Group
- Ashby BID Company LTD
is controlled by Sharon Ann Keevins
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-09-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sharon Ann Keevins.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £123,063
- Total assets
- £128,832
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £123,063 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £146,125 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Jonathan James Hampton Director · appointed 2024
- John Geoffrey Coxon Director · appointed 2025
- Melanie Jane Mitchell Director · appointed 2022
- Sharon Ann Keevins Director · appointed 2021
- Alison Victoria Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Mohamed Yusuf Aswat Director · appointed 2022
- Amanda Mcintosh Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Geoffrey Coxon Director · appointed 2025
- Amanda Mcintosh Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (5)
- Jonathan James Hampton Director · appointed 2024
- Melanie Jane Mitchell Director · appointed 2022
- Sharon Ann Keevins Director · appointed 2021
- Alison Victoria Smith Director · appointed 2022
- Mohamed Yusuf Aswat Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Barrie Walford Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13622944
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data