Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

JP Property (Peterborough) Limited

JP Property (Peterborough) Limited is an active UK company (number 13645246), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, John James Rodgman and Philip Graeme Rodgman. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is JP Property (Peterborough) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. John Rodgman 2021-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/09/2021

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Philip Graeme Rodgman
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-09-27
  • John Rodgman
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-12
  • John Rodgman ceased 2024-08-12
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-09-27

Group

  1. JP Property (Peterborough) Limited is controlled by Philip Graeme Rodgman
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-09-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Philip Graeme Rodgman.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£57,877
Total assets
£129,633
Cash
£7,005
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£57,877
2025-10-31Not reported-£57,877

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 3Manufacturing 3Finance 2Professional services 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13645246
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data