Company
Calder Community Squash Community Interest Company
Calder Community Squash Community Interest Company is an active UK company (number 13661428), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Phillip Shawn Taylor and Danny Kashama. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Calder Community Squash Community Interest Company. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Salma Khan 2024-2026 View profile
- Rashda Parveen 2024-2025 View profile
- Hassan Riaz 2022-2023 View profile
- Rory Alexander Deighton 2021-2022 View profile
- Daniel Andrew Hutchinson 2021-2026 View profile
- Jack Thomas Duffy 2021-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,819
- Total assets
- £1,892
- Cash
- £25,907
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,819 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,819 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
5 grants · £51,731 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £38,941 (3 grants)
- Sport England · £12,790 (2 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Danny Kashama Director · appointed 2022
- Phillip Shawn Taylor Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Phillip Shawn Taylor Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Danny Kashama Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Salma Khan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Daniel Andrew Hutchinson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13661428
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Community Interest Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data