Company · London
JNH Clinical Limited
JNH Clinical Limited is an active UK company (number 13686048), incorporated 2021, with 2 current directors, Dr Julian Patrick Howes and Dr Nadia Jawad Howes. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Specialists medical practice activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is JNH Clinical Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Specialists medical practice activities
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2021
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £292
- Total assets
- £292
- Cash
- £22,637
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £292 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £292 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Julian Patrick Howes Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Nadia Jawad Howes Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dr Nadia Jawad Howes Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Julian Patrick Howes Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13686048
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data