Company
East Kent GP Confederation LTD
East Kent GP Confederation LTD is an active UK company (number 13704747), incorporated 2021, with 6 current directors including Dr Daniel Jeffery Moore and Dr Aravinth Balachandran. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is East Kent GP Confederation LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Oliver Steven Blandford 2021-2022 View profile
- Dr Jeremy Richard Carter 2021-2023 View profile
- Dr Andrew Neil Walton 2021-2023 View profile
- Dr Tuan Duc Nguyen 2021-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2021
Financials
- Net assets
- £666,098
- Total assets
- £666,098
- Cash
- £663,143
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £666,098 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £666,098 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Graeme Haggerty Director · appointed 2021
- Oena Marion Windibank Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Daniel Jeffery Moore Director · appointed 2025
- Ingrid Louise Cobourn Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Sadia Rashid Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Aravinth Balachandran Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ingrid Louise Cobourn Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (5)
- Graeme Haggerty Director · appointed 2021
- Oena Marion Windibank Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Daniel Jeffery Moore Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Sadia Rashid Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Aravinth Balachandran Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13704747
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data