Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Gateshead

Socuk LTD

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Socuk LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate; Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
01/11/2021
Registered office
Gateshead

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Socuk LTD is controlled by Eliezer Halberstadt
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Eliezer Halberstadt.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£259,100
Total assets
£259,100
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£259,100
2025-11-30Not reported£259,100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
13714939
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
28/02/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data