Company · Bognor Regis
Charles Square (Freehold) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Charles Square (Freehold) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Edward Leonard Reddick 2021-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2021
- Registered office
- Bognor Regis
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Landspeed Homes Limited ceased 2022-10-24
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-09
Group
- Charles Square (Freehold) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Landspeed Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-09, ceased 2022-10-24 · source: Companies House PSC register - Landspeed Homes Limited
is controlled by Edward Leonard Reddick
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Edward Leonard Reddick.
12 other companies in this group
- Embercourt (Thames Ditton) Management CO LTD
- Woodford Northlands Limited
- Landspeed Affordable Homes Limited
- Woodyard Mead Residents Management CO LTD
- Challenge - TM
- Chatfield Close (Cooksbridge) Management Limited
- 11006981
- Landspeed Limited
- Landspeed Homes Limited
- Landspeed Development Consultancy Limited
- Landspeed Affordable Homes Cowes LTD
- Warwick Drive (Eastergate) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Angelica Lee Director · appointed 2022
- Rachael Tickell Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Angelica Lee Director · appointed 2022
- Rachael Tickell Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13733286
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data